Announcement

Outstanding Performers in Asian and International Events are:

  • Athletics (M): K.R. Roshan, Manoj Lal, Eldo M.A.,Primesh, Biju P
  • Athletics (W): Shiny Abraham, Jisha Thomas, Sini Brigit Thomas, Gibymol Abraham, Sindhu RV,Nisha Susan Daniel, Bindu Mathew, Jessy C., Lissamma Joseph, Jetty C. Joseph, Greeshma,Chithra K. Soman, Shamlamol K.A., Sudha KR,Preeja Sreedharan, Ancy Scaria, Bindu P, Shiny Varghese, Ajitha Madhavan.
  • Volley ball (W): Jisha Thomas, Mini Elizabeth Philip, Minimol V.S., Lekha K.C., Sheeba D., Daisy Varghese, Rejimol C, Sreedevi, Jasmin George, Mini Thomas, Anu, Sinu, Sigi Scaria, Beena Antony,Ruby Augustine, Elsamma Mathew, Suja Alexander.
  • Volley ball (M): Madhu S.A., Anil B. Raj, Vinod • Football (Men): K.T.Chacko, Feroz Sherieff, V.Jayakumar, Muhammed Al -Akbar, Rajesh V.,Anson K.A.
  • Football (Women): Subitha Poovatta ,Preethakumary, Usha PP., Bentla Dcotha
  • Basket ball (W): Philomina Joseph, Yamuna K. Philip, Nisha, Ambily Thomas, Rollin Sara Kuruvilla, Rigy A. Sunny, lndu, Sandhya P.V, Priya James.
  • Basket ball (M): Thomas Kalarickal, Sijimon George.
  • Handball: Rini Eapen, Seena C., Sajino PR, Sibina C., Leneesha K.L.
  • Hockey (W): Bindu C.K., Bindu I., Bindu P Nair, Aleyamma Mathew.
  • Ball Badminton (Women): Geetha Abraham, Liasa A.R. Hathimthai, Jancy K. George, Manju Sadasivan
  • Shuttle Badminton (Women): Manju Abraham,Mahima Susan Jacob •Shuttle Badminton (Men): Sandeep Louis
  • Aquatics (Women): Sumi Cyriac
  • Aquatics (Men): Sebastian Xavier.

Consultancy Services

  • Child Guidance Clinic and Family Counselling Centre • Adolescent Guidance programmes in schools • Youth programmes in colleges • Disability rehabilitation programmes in the community including prevention and management • Community development projects in Socio-Culturally Backward Communities • Awareness generation programmes related to women’s needs.

Faculty Specializations

  • Special Education (Mental Retardation) • Special Education (Auditory Handicapped) • Special Education (Visual Impairment) • Special Education (Learning Disability) • Behavioural Medicine • Rehabilitation Nursing • Psychology • Research Methodology and Statistics • Social work • Health and Behavioural Sciences.

SPORTS SCOLORSHIP 2015-16

APPLICATION FORM FOR SPORTS SCOLORSHIP -2015-16

OLYMPIANS PRODUCE

M.G.U’S CONTRIBUTION FOR ASIAN GAMES

INTERNATIONALS

WORLD UNIVERSITY MEET

ACHIVEMENTS